List of participants

Iakovos Androulidakis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece)
Riemannian metrics and Laplacians for generalised smooth distributions    Abstract

Marina Appiou-Nikiforou (European University Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Pavel Bibikov (Institute of Control Sciences of RAS, Moscow, Russia)
On Lie problem in PDEs and effective classification of equations $u_{xy} = F(x, y, u)$ with algebraic right hand sides    Abstract

Petre Birtea (West University of Timisoara, Romania)
First and second order optimality conditions on the symplectic group    Abstract

Alexey Borisov (Udmurt State University, Izhevsk, Russia)
The Chaplygin ball on a rotating table: conservation laws, integrable case    Abstract

Vyacheslav Boyko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Extended generalized equivalence groups of classes of linear ordinary differential equations    Abstract

Georgy I. Burde (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
Groups of transformations between inertial frames with the existence of a preferred frame    Abstract

Ioan Casu (West University of Timisoara, Romania)

Cosmin Cernazanu-Glavan (West University of Timisoara, Romania)

Goce Chadzitaskos (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
The Shmushkevich method for collisions of particles for higher symmetry groups    Abstract

Oleg Chalykh (University of Leeds, UK)
Quantum Lax pairs for the elliptic Calogero-Moser and Ruijsenaars systems    Abstract

Kyriakos Charalambous (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)

Marios Christou (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)

Eugen-Mihaita Cioroianu (West University of Timisoara, Romania)
Jacobi manifolds with background    Abstract

Dan Comanescu (West University of Timisoara, Romania)

Robert Conte (Centre de mathématiques et de leurs applications, École normale supérieure de Cachan, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, Cachan, France)
Quantum correspondence for Painlevé VI    Abstract

Pantelis Damianou (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Charalambos Evripidou (La Trobe University, Bundoora, Victoria, Australia)
Dressing the dressing chain    Abstract

Laszlo Feher (University of Szeged and Wigner RCP, Budapest, Hungary)

Allan Fordy (University of Leeds, UK)
First integrals from conformal symmetries: Darboux-Koenigs metrics and beyond    Abstract

Katarzyna Grabowska (University of Warsaw, Poland)
Routh reduction as an example of Lagrangian reduction    Abstract

Janusz Grabowski (Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland)
On a Lie's theorem about integrability by quadratures    Abstract

Georgi Grahovski (University of Essex, Colchester, UK)
Integrable nonlocal multi-component equations with ${\cal PT}$ and ${\cal CPT}$ symmetries    Abstract

Yves Grandati (Laboratoire de Physique et Chimie Théoriques, Université de Lorraine, Metz, France)
Rational solutions of PIV and PV hierarchies    Abstract

Luc Haine (Université catholique de Louvain, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium)
On a generalization of Jacobi's Elegantissima    Abstract

Pavlos Kassotakis (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)
Difference systems in bond and face variables and non-potential versions of discrete integrable systems    Abstract

Stavros Kontogiorgis (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Anna Koufou (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)

Ivan Mamaev (Izhevsk State Technical University, Russia)
The Chaplygin ball on a rotating table: conservation laws, integrable case    Abstract

Antonella Marchesiello (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Superintegrable 3D systems in a magnetic field and separation of variables    Abstract

Andria Michael (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)

Alexander Mikhailov (University of Leeds, UK & Centre of Integrable Systems, P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University, Russia)
Integrable Hamiltonian systems, naturally defined by symmetric powers of algebraic curves    Abstract

Robert Milson (Dalhousie University, Halifax, Canada)
Toward the classification of Exceptional Orthogonal Polynomials: a progress report    Abstract

Nobutaka Nakazono (Aoyama Gakuin University, Tokyo, Japan)
Affine Weyl group symmetry of the discrete power function    Abstract

Sergey Natanzon (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia)
Formal solution to the $\hbar-$KP hierarchy    Abstract

Maryna Nesterenko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Simple Lie groups in quasicrystalls    Abstract

Maciej Nieszporski (University of Warsaw, Poland)
KdV equations on the honeycomb lattice    Abstract

Anatoly Nikitin (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
On kinematical invariance groups of Schrodinger and Schrodinger-Pauli equations    Abstract

Victor Novokshenov (Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Ufa Federal Research Center, Ufa, Russia)
Generalized Hermite polynomials and monodromy-free potentials    Abstract

Stanislav Opanasenko (Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada & Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Effective generalized equivalence groups    Abstract

Christina Pavlou (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)

Fani Petalidou (University of Thessaloniki, Greece)

Andrew Pickering (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Madrid, Spain)
Matrix Painlevé hierarchies    Abstract

Roman O. Popovych (Faculty of Mathematics, University of Vienna, Austria & Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Darboux transformations of linear evolution equations    Abstract

Libor Šnobl (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Spherical type integrable classical systems in a magnetic field    Abstract

Christodoulos Sophocleous (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Stanislav Spichak (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Symmetries and fundamental solutions of (2+1)-dimensional linear equation of pricing of Asian option    Abstract

Vyacheslav Spiridonov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna & National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia)
$6j$-symbols for $SL(2,C)$ and Feynman diagrams    Abstract

Kouichi Takemura (Chuo University, Tokyo, Japan)
On $q$-deformations of the Heun equation    Abstract

Anastasios Tongas (University of Patras, Greece)
Tetrahedron and boundary maps from integrable lattice equations    Abstract

Rita Tracinà (University of Catania, Italy)

Karol Trzeszczkowski (University of Warsaw, Poland)
KdV equations on the honeycomb lattice    Abstract

Christina Tsaousi (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Ivan Tsyfra (AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
On a generalized symmetry method of reduction of nonlinear evolution and wave type equations    Abstract

Olena Vaneeva (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Classification of Lie and nonclassical reduction operators of a class of generalized Newell-Whitehead-Segel equations    Abstract

Vsevolod Vladimirov (AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Poland)
On the spectral stability of soliton-like solutions to a non-local hydrodynamic-type model    Abstract

Yiannos Vyrides (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)

Pavlos Xenitidis (School of Mathematics, Statistics & Actuarial Science, University of Kent, UK)
Deautonomization of integrable difference equations    Abstract

Alexander Zhalij (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)

Andrei Zotov (Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow, Russia)
Interacting tops and long-range spin chains    Abstract