List of participants

Maria Agrotis (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)

Iakovos Androulidakis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece)
Almost regular Poisson structures and their holonomy groupoids    Abstract

Marina Appiou-Nikiforou (European University Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

James Atkinson (University of Sydney, Australia)
Movable configurations of Pascal lines associated with some discrete integrable systems    Abstract

Hynek Baran (Mathematical Institute of the Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic)
Higher symmetries of cotangent coverings for Lax-integrable multi-dimensional partial differential equations    Abstract

Pavel Bibikov (Institute of Control Sciences of RAS, Moscow, Russia)
On Lie problem and differential invariants of second order equations $y''=F(x,y)$    Abstract

Petre Birtea (West University of Timisoara, Romania)
Optimization on Stiefel manifolds. I    Abstract

Alexey Borisov (Udmurt State University, Izhevsk, Russia)
The Kovalevskaya top and its generalizations. I    Abstract

Anass Bouisaghouane (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Do the Kontsevich tetrahedral flows preserve or destroy the space of Poisson bi-vectors?    Abstract

Vyacheslav Boyko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Algebraic approach and group classification of classes of linear ordinary differential equations    Abstract

Georgy I. Burde (Jacob Blaustein Institutes for Desert Research, Ben-Gurion University, Israel)
New types of soliton solutions of some integrable equations via direct methods    Abstract

Ricardo Buring (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
The explicit associativity mechanism for Kontsevich's star-product up to orders 3 and 4    Abstract

Ioan Casu (West University of Timisoara, Romania)
Optimization on Stiefel manifolds. II    Abstract

Goce Chadzitaskos (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
The Shmushkevich method for higher symmetry groups    Abstract

Oleg Chalykh (University of Leeds, UK)
Hypergeometric adelic Grassmannian and bispectrality    Abstract

Kyriakos Charalambous (University of Cyprus and University of Nicosia, Cyprus)
Some properties of the Nesterenko differential sequence    Abstract

Yiannis Christodoulides (Frederick University, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Marios Christou (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)

Kyriacos Constandinidis (Cyprus Ministry of Education, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Pantelis A. Damianou (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)
Crochets de Poisson ayant une famille donnée de fonctions en involution    Abstract

Charalampos A. Evripidou (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)
Coxeter polynomials of affine Lie algebras    Abstract

Yasmine Fittouhi (Université de Poitiers, France)
Les subtilités du système de Mumford    Abstract

Allan P. Fordy (University of Leeds, UK)
Krall–Sheffer operators in 2 and 3 dimensions: geometry and polynomial eigenfunctions    Abstract

Georgi Grahovski (University of Essex, UK)
Yang–Baxter maps for the Grassmann-extended NLS equation    Abstract

Yves Grandati (Université de Lorraine, France)
Shape invariance and equivalent mixed Jacobi–Trudi formulas for exceptional orthogonal polynomials    Abstract

Yurii N. Grigoryev (Institute Computational Technologies SB RAN, Russia)
Method for group classification inhomogeneous equations using the Lie groups admitted by corresponding homogeneous equations    Abstract

Yury A. Grigoryev (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia)
On the separation of variables for the two-dimensional integrable system with velocity-dependent potential    Abstract

Daniel Gromada (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Orthogonal polynomials and Askey–Wilson algebra    Abstract

Jiří Hrivnák (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Weight- and coweight-lattice discretization of Weyl-orbit functions    Abstract

Elena Iacovidou (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Pavlos Kassotakis (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)
$2^n$-rational maps    Abstract

Jan Kotrbatý (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Lie fields and representations of the Poincaré group    Abstract

Stavros Kontogiorghis (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Stelios Kouzaris (Cyprus Ministry of Education, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Célestin Kurujyibwami (College of Science and Technology, University of Rwanda, Kigali, Rwanda, and Linköping University, Sweden)
Group classification of multidimensional nonlinear Schrödinger equations    Abstract

Camille Laurent-Gengoux (Université de Metz, France)
Singular foliations and cohomologies    Abstract

Peter Leach (University of KwaZulu-Nata and Durban University of Technology, Republic of South Africa)
Some properties of the Nesterenko differential sequence    Abstract

Ivan Mamaev (Udmurt State University, Izhevsk, Russia)
The Kovalevskaya top and its generalizations. II    Abstract

Lenka Motlochová (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Dual root-lattice discretization of Weyl-orbit functions    Abstract

Sergey Natanzon (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia)
Dispersionless 2D Toda hierarchy, Hurwitz numbers and Riemann theorem    Abstract

Maryna Nesterenko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
On realizations of Galilei algebras    Abstract

Maciej Nieszporski (University of Warsaw, Poland)
From $2^n$-rational maps to integrable systems    Abstract

Anatoly G. Nikitin (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Classification of superintegrable systems with position dependent mass    Abstract

Petr Novotný (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Twisted cocycles of Lie algebras    Abstract

Cyrille Ospel (Université de La Rochelle, France)
Poisson enveloping algebras and the Poincaré–Birkhoff–Witt theorem    Abstract

Nectarios Papanicolaou (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)

Fani Petalidou (University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Crochets de Poisson ayant une famille donnée de fonctions en involution    Abstract

Roman O. Popovych (Wolfgang Pauli Institute, Vienna, Austria, and Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Direct and inverse problems on conservation laws    Abstract    Presentation

Severin Pošta (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
On realizations of Galilei algebras    Abstract

Christiane Quesne (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
Dual quantum nonlinear oscillator and Coulomb problems in multidimensional spaces    Abstract

Herve Sabourin (Université de Poitiers, France)

Guilnard Miled Sadaka (Saint Joseph University, Lebanon)
Paires admissibles d'une algèbre de Lie simple complexe et $W$-algèbres finies    Abstract

Christodoulos Sophocleous (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)
Group classification of variable coefficient nonlinear Kolmogorov equations    Abstract

Vyacheslav P. Spiridonov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia)
Special functions of mathematical physics: from Newton and Euler to the modern time    Abstract

Irina Stepanova (Institute of Computational Modelling SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, Russia)
Group properties of nonlinear heat and mass transfer equations    Abstract

Anastasios Tongas (University of Patras, Greece)
Functional tetrahedron maps and symmetries of integrable discrete equations of octahedron type    Abstract

Rita Tracinà (University of Catania, Italy)

Christina Tsaousi (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Maria Tsiraki (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Ivan Tsyfra (AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Poland)
On application of nonpoint symmetry method to some nonlinear mathematical physics differential equations    Abstract

Olena Vaneeva (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Group classification of variable coefficient nonlinear Kolmogorov equations    Abstract

Pol Vanhaecke (Université de Poitiers, France)
4 familles de systèmes de Lotka–Volterra, leur intégrabilité et leurs discrétisations de Kahan    Abstract

Alexander Veselov (Loughborough University, UK)
Burchnall–Chaundy polynomials and Dodgson's condensation method    Abstract

Vsevolod Vladimirov (AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Poland)
Solitary waves in the model of active media, taking into account effects of relaxation    Abstract

Ping Xu (Penn State University, USA)
Symplectic realizations of holomorphic Poisson manifolds    Abstract