List of participants, titles and files of talks:

Hynek Baran (Mathematical Institute of the Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic)
On integrable Weingarten surfaces (pdf)

Alexander Bihlo (University of Vienna, Austria)

George Bluman (University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada)
Construction of conservation laws: how the direct method generalizes Noether's theorem (ppt)

Alexey Borisov (Institute of Computer Science, Izhevsk, Russia)
On new integrable cases in nonholonomic mechanics (pdf)

Vyacheslav Boyko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Computation of invariants of Lie algebras by means of moving frames (pdf)

Goce Chadzitaskos (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Quantization on compact spaces (pdf)

Marios Christou (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)
Similarity reductions for three-dimensional Burgers equation

Peter Clarkson (University of Kent, Canterbury, UK)
Rational solutions of soliton equations and applications to vortex dynamics (pdf)

Pantelis Damianou (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Costas Daskaloyannis (Aristotel University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Quadratic algebras for quadratic superintegrable systems (pdf)

Elena Demetriou (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Dmitry Demskoi (Institute of Mathematics, Academia Sinica, Taipei, Taiwan)
On recursion operators for elliptic integrable models (pdf)

Maria Luz Gandarias (University of Cadiz, Spain)
Hidden and weak symmetries for partial differential equations

Pilar García Estévez (University of Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain)
Reciprocal transformations for a spectral problem in 2+1 (pdf)

Nataliya Ivanova (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Construction of potential systems for systems of PDEs with multi-dimensional spaces of conservation laws

Nikolaos Kallinikos (University of Patras, Greece)
Symmetries of 3 d-o-f Hamiltonial systems

Arthemy V. Kiselev (Mathematical Institute, Utrecht University, Utrecht, Netherlands)
Simple Lie algebras, involutive distributions of operator-valued evolutionary vector fields, and 2D Toda chains (pdf)

Sotirios Konstantinou-Rizos (University of Patras, Greece)
Symmetries of a nonintegrable generalization of KdV

Peter Leach (University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa)
The beloved equation in shallow water (pdf)

Maryna Nesterenko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Orbit functions and classical problems of mathematical physics (pdf)

Anatoly Nikitin (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Galilean massless fields (pdf)

Peter Olver (University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, USA)
Invariant variational problems and invariant flows (pdf)

Vassilios Papageorgiou (University of Patras, Greece)
Yang-Baxter maps, dynamical Yang-Baxter maps and integrable lattice equations (pdf)

Jiri Patera (Centre de Recherches Mathématiques, Université de Montréal, Canada)
Orbit functions and corresponding Fourier-like transforms (pdf)

Fani Petalidou (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Roman Popovych (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine and University of Vienna, Austria)
Myths of nonclassical symmetry (pdf)

Julia Prada (University of Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain)
On linear differential operators: an application of Hermite polynomials (pdf)

Marianna Ruggieri (University of Catania, Italy)
Symmetries and reduction techniques for dissipative models (pdf)

Herve Sabourin (Université de Poitiers, France)
Height-2 Toda Systems (pdf)

Maria de los Santos Bruzon Gallego (University of Cadiz, Spain)
Symmetry reductions and exact solutions of Benjamin-Bona-Mahony-Burgers equations

Christodoulos Sophocleous (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Stanislav Spichak (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Quasi-linear elliptic equations invariant with respect to five-dimensional solvable Lie algebras (pdf)

Mariano Torrisi (University of Catania, Italy)

Rita Tracinà (University of Catania, Italy)

Christina Tsaousi (University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus)

Pol Vanhaecke (University of Poitiers, France)
The geometry of Laurent solutions (pdf)

Olena Vaneeva (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)

Vsevolod Vladimirov (University of Mining and Metallurgy named after Stanislaw Staszic, Cracov, Poland)
Compactons in the non-local hydrodynamic-type models (pdf)

Pavlos Xenitidis (University of Patras, Greece)
Integrability and symmetries of difference equations: the Adler-Bobenko-Suris case (pdf)

Irina Yehorchenko (Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine)
Reduction of multidimensional non-linear d'Alembert equations to two-dimensional equations and classes of the reduced equations (pdf)